Internal Committees
PDF Print E-mail

 

Management Team

Sl. No. Name Status
1

Ms. Rasheda K. Choudhury
Executive Director

Chair
2

Ms. Tasneem Athar
Deputy Director

Vice-Chair
3

Mr. Tapon Kumar Das
Program Manager, EFAPID Unit

Member
4

Mr. K. M. Enamul Hoque
Program Manager, RMED Unit

Member
5

Mr. Mostafizur Rahman
Program Manager, PAMC Unit

Member
6 Mr. Prodip Kumar Sen
Manager, Finance & Admin
Member Secretary
7 Mr. Akramul Haque
Deputy Manager, Admin
Member
8 Ms. Afia Akter
Deputy Manager, Finance & Accounts
Member
9 Mr. Ghiasuddin Ahmed
Deputy Program Manager, RMED Unit
Member

 

Gender Committee

Sl. No. Name Sl. No.
1

Ms. Tasneem Athar
Deputy Director

Chair
2

Ms. Sakeba Khatun
Deputy Program Manager, EFAPID Unit

Member
3

Ms. Rehana Begum
Deputy Program Manager, PAMC Unit

Member
4

Mr. Kazi Saifuddin Pervez
Audit Officer

Member
5

Mirza Quamrun Naher
Deputy Program Manager, RMED Unit (CSEF Project)

Member

 

Counselling Committee

Sl. No. Name Sl. No.
1

Ms. Tasneem Athar
Deputy Director

Convener
2

Mr. Tapon Kumar Das
Program Manager, EFAPID Unit

Member
3

Ms. Rehana Begum
Deputy Program Manager, PAMC Unit

Member
4

Mr. Md. Mahfuzur Rahman
Deputy Program Manager, RMED Unit

Member
5

Mr. Ghiasuddin Ahmed
Deputy Program Manager, RMED Unit

Member

 

Tender Committee

Sl. No. Name Sl. No.
1

Mr. K. M. Enamul Hoque
Program Manager, RMED Unit

Chair
2

Mr. Akramul Hoque
Deputy Manager, Admin

Member Secretary
3

Mr. Abu Reza Khashnabish
Program Officer, EFAPID Unit

Member
4

Ms. Arifa Sayyid
Assistant Program Officer, Management Unit

Member

 

Membership Related Working Committee

Sl. No. Name Sl. No.
1

Mr. K. M. Enamul Hoque
Program Manager, RMED Unit

Chair
2

Mr. Md. Enamul Hoque Khan
Deputy Program Manager, EFAPID Unit

Member
3

Mr. Ghias Uddin Ahmed
Deputy Program Manager, RMED Unit

Member
4

Ms. Abeda Sultana
Program Officer, PAMC Unit

Member
5

Ms. Joya Rani Sarker
Assistant Program Officer, RMED Unit

Member

 

Information Dissemination Cell

Sl. No. Name Sl. No.
1

Mr. Akramul Haque
Deputy Manager, Admin

Focal Point
2

Mr. Mosharraf Hossain
Deputy Program Manager, EFAPID Unit

Member
3

Mr. Md. Mahfuzur Rahman
Deputy Program Manager, RMED Unit

Member
4

Ms. Rajasree Gain
Deputy Program Manager, PAMC Unit

Member

 


.

 
Copyright © 2003 Campaign for Popular Education (CAMPE) All Right Reserved
Designed by Business wordpress themes and Joomla templates.